2012年4月5日木曜日

Kawaii?? Skulls



I found this skull cookie cutter at the bulk barn the other day. I always wanted to make kawaii punk skull cookies. I thought I'd let my imagination play with it. I had little heart cookie cutter, and cut out his heart. haha. Voila! It's super kawaii!

Then I thought... It's so sad, that I didn't make entire pirate themed cookies! I think I do have a flag cutter, so next time, I'm going to make pirate themed cookies!!

<


Okay, so, I thought I'd just leave his head because he was so cute!


Anyway, you know that feeling of "OMG, I need a vacation!" ? That's exactlly how I'm feeling right now. I have this hugest drama at work, that's getting on everyone's nerve. So, I'm not trying to make an excuse but when I come home and I have to bake cookies &/or cakes, I procrastinate. I sit in front of PC and play with it. Then what happenes? OH yeah, I still have to bake cookies for clients!!! It is 11:30pm, cookies are still in my oven getting ready for shipment. This order though, my client only wanted cookies without deco... So I think, I'm still gonna put eyes on these cookies!

0 件のコメント:

コメントを投稿